전체 메뉴 사이트맵

닫기

본문 바로가기

행사/교육

홈 > 소식 > 행사/교육

scrap print facebook twitter url
글 읽기

2018 International Joint Conference on Genetics & Medicine

주관기관 한국유전학회, 대한의학유전학회 조회 354
행사장소 서울 The K Hotel 국내/외 국내
행사기간 2018-11-29 ~ 2018-11-30 등록일 2018-10-12
첨부파일

포스터.pdf(814.836 KB)

내용바로가기 http://ijcgm2018.org/

 

 

2018 International Joint Conference on Genetics & Medicine

 

 

일시: 2018.11.29 ~ 11.30

장소: 서울 The K Hotel


사전접수: 2018.10.01 ~ 10.31

문의: 02-554-3328 / kgenetics@kgenetics.or.kr

 

 

0_26420000_1539255231.png

 

■ November 29th (Thu) 2018

Time

Program/Session

8:00~9:00

Registration

9:00~9:30

Opening Ceremony

9:30~11:30

2F-B
(Gayageum B)

3F-A
(Geomungo A)

3F-B
(Geomungo B)

3F-C
(Geomungo C)

Violin

O1
Biochemical genetics

O2
Neurogenetics

S3
Genomics
Functional Genomics: Part I. Genome

S4
Plant Genetics
Plant growth & defense signaling I

O3
Young Scientists
Selected topics

S1
Genome-based diagnostics and therapeutics of cancer diseases

S2
Challenges of clinical exome sequencing in actionable cardiovascular diseases

11:30~11:45

Coffee Break

11:45~12:45

Plenary lecture I (3F-C(Geomungo C)): Shoukhrat Mitalipov (Oregon Health &Science University, USA)

12:45~13:30

3F-A
(Geomungo A)

3F-C
(Geomungo C)

LS 1: Sanofi-Genzyme
Robert J. Desnick
(Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, USA)

LS 2: Actelion
Kaoru Eto
(Tokyo Women's Medical University, Japan)

13:30~13:45

Exhibit viewing

13:45~14:45

Plenary lecture II (3F-C(Geomungo C)): Hanlee P. Ji (Stanford University, USA)

14:45~15:00

Coffee Break

15:00~17:00

2F-B
(Gayageum B)

3F-A
(Geomungo A)

3F-B
(Geomungo B)

3F-C
(Geomungo C)

Violin

O4
Cancer genetics

O5
Molecular bases of Mendelian disorders

S7
Medical Genetics
Clinical application of Genetics

S8
Forensic Genetics
Forensic Application of Genomics

W1
Carl ZEISS
Trends in Imaging

S5
Hot topics in prenatal genetics

S6
Novel gene discoveries in Mendelian diseases

17:00~18:00

Poster &Exhibit viewing

18:00~

Gala Dinner


■ November 30th (Fri) 2018

 

Time

Program/Session

8:00~8:30

Registration

8:30~9:30

2F-B
(Gayageum B)

3F-A
(Geomungo A)

3F-B
(Geomungo B)

3F-C
(Geomungo C)

Violin

ED1
Next Generation Sequencing

GSK award presentation (9:00~9:30)

9:30~10:30

ED2
Therapy of Genetic disorders

S9
Springer
Genes & Genomics

S10
IBS
Genomic integrity

S11
Plant Genetics
Plant growth & defense signaling II

W3
Asian-Oceanic Inherited Neuropathy Consortium

10:30~11:30

ED3(MTE)
Case-studies of genetic disorders

W2
KRIBB
LMO safety

11:30~11:45

Coffee Break

11:45~12::45

Plenary lecture III (3F-C(Geomungo C)): Yoichi Matsubara (National Center for Child Health and Development)

12:45~13:30

3F-A
(Geomungo A)

3F-C
(Geomungo C)

LS 3: Alexion

Sung Yoon Cho
(Sungkyunkwan University School of Medicine)

Hideaki Sawai
(Hyogo College of Medicine, Japan)

LS 4: Shire
Mia Horowitz
(Tel-Aviv University, Israel)

13:30~14:30

Poster &Exhibit viewing

14:30~15:30

Plenary lecture IV (3F-C(Geomungo C)): Sung Hee Baek (Seoul National University, Korea)

15:30~15:45

Coffee Break

15:45~17:45

2F-B
(Gayageum B)

3F-A
(Geomungo A)

3F-B
(Geomungo B)

3F-C
(Geomungo C)

Violin

W4
Genetic counseling

W5
Interpretation of sequence variant in clinical practice

S14
Genomics
Functional Genomics: Part II. Functions

S15
Developmental Genetics
Trends in Developmental Genetics

W6
Career development/ Business start-up

S12
Genetics of Neuromuscular disorders

S13
Genome-based population screening of genetic disorders

17:45~18:30

Closing Ceremony &Award Presentation

 

 

...................(계속)